that's life!: The magazine with heart
Home Real Life | Puzzles | Food | Mum's Club | Pets | Your Life | Win | Videos | Specials
Help
Win
Win>Winners>Winners from Issue 49

Competitions Online

Magazine Competitions

Winners

FAQ

WIN with Gold Club

 

Where have you purchased shoes from in the past 6 months?

Payless Shoes
Spendless Shoes
Rubi Shoes
Shoe Box
from:
Posted by on

Winners from Issue 49

Every week we have hundreds of winners in our magazine and online competitions. Check in the magazine for our major prize winners and online for all our additional winners.

Lucky Winners!

Here are our lucky winners from Issue 49!

PUZZLE CENTRAL

5 x $39.95 BBQ TOOL SET,C Daines, High Wycombe, WA; Y Hudson, West Pennant Hills, NSW; T, Palatchie, Baldivis, WA; R Paratore, Spearwood, WA; S Woortman, Gladesville, NSW.

300 x $4.20 PUZZLE BOOKS, S Adridge, Nicholls ACT; S Ahipene, Gawler West, SA; Y Alessi, North Goulburn, NSW; H Allen, Fadden, ACT; R Allen, Aubin Grove, WA; J Ambrose, Wynnum, Qld; H Anderson, Briar Hill, Vic; J Anderson,Mystic Sands, Qld; G Anderson, Wagga Wagga, NSW; N Apostoloski, Bonner, ACT; S Armstrong, Kilsyth, Vic; I Arnold, Alpha, Qld; B Ashworth, Bywong, NSW; L Athorn, Wilsonton, Qld; F Ayling, North Dandalup, WA; S Ayres, Caloundra, Qld; H Baart, Strathpine, Qld; J Bails, Largs Bay, SA; S Baker, Gowrie, ACT; C Barry, Mt Pritchard, NSW; R Bateman, Oakey, Qld; L Bell, Gympie, Qld; K Bell, Craigmore, SA; E Bell, Elizabeth Grove, SA; O Bellamy, Stafford Heights, Qld; C Benson, Dee Why, NSW; P Bereez, Thornlie, WA; C Bishop, Mckellan, ACT; M Blair, Newport, Qld; M Blair, Tweed Heads South, NSW; D Blanch, Currumbin Waters, Qld; B Boerner, St Albans, Vic; J Booth, Summer Hill, Tas; C Boswell, Emerton, NSW; J Bourke, Goulburn, NSW; Y Boyes, Latham, ACT; P Bradley, Donvale, Vic; L Bramley, Nollamara, WA; K Branch, Success, WA; S Brazil, Camp Hill, Qld; A Brickland, Flagstaff Hamilton; M Brotherson, Oak Flats, NSW; W Brown, Greensborough, Vic; M Buise, Beverley, WA; L Bunker, Bunbury, WA; R Butler,Palmerston, ACT; M Butler, Wyong Creek, NSW; A Butt, Gordon, Vic; Z Byrne, Helensvale, Qld; M Byrnes, Boondall, Qld; S Carmagnola, Elderslie, NSW; L Carpenter, Tewantin, Qld; J Castle, Basin View, NSW; S Cavanagh, Currumbin Waters, Qld; P Chalmers, Brighton Le Sands, NSW; K, Chapman, Australind, WA; M Clarke, Currimundi, Qld; K Clements, Carindale, Qld; A Coilett, Katikati; CCollins, Newnham Tas; L Constance, Cronulla, NSW; V Cooper, High Wycombe, WA; J Cotten, Goonellabah, NSW; O Cox, Hilton, WA; E Cullen, Te Kauwhata; H Curtis, Broken Hill, NSW; A Cusack, Herston, Qld; R Cussans, Mitchell Park, SA; G Cutler, Buderim, Qld; M Dakers, Osborne Park, WA; A D'Angelo, Midland, WA; J Darcey, Gunnedah, NSW; M Davidson, Ulverstone, Tas; S Demeis, Bonnells Bay,NSW; M Denson, Curtin, ACT; C Dodd, Metford, NSW; C Douglas, South West Rocks, NSW; R Dowse, Tenambit, NSW; T Dries, Seymour, Vic; H Eade, Mulgrave, Vic; N Edwards, Surfers Paradise, Qld; H Eustace, Sale, Vic; S Evans, Warragul, Vic; E Evans, Goulburn, NSW; V Fanous, North Rocks NSW; A Farmer, Kambah, ACT; M Farr, Carcoar, NSW; E Farrell, Parkwood, Qld; G Farrugia, Urunga, NSW; A Faulkner, Terang, Vic; A Faulkner, Terang, Vic; G Fedley, North Shore, Vic; M Fleming, Fulham, SA; M Francey, Warburton, Vic; D Francis, Ararat, Vic; E Franks, Morisset Park, NSW; N Freer, Armidale, NSW; A French, Sarsfield, Vic; E Fryatt, Miners Rest, Vic; I Gall, Duffy, ACT; P Garland, Moorebank, NSW; M Garrett, Childers, Qld; D Gault, Devonport, Tas; D George, Raymond Terrace, NSW; S Gibbons, Wagga Wagga, NSW; J Gierck, Gladstone Park, Vic; W Gladden, Milperra, NSW; V Gleeson, Wyoming, NSW; H Golding, Davoren Park, SA; N Gomez, Glenwood, NSW; L Goninon, Elliot, Tas; A Goodman, Cooloongup, WA; A Gott, Maryborough, Qld; L Gower, Newtown, Qld; B Grambau, Melton, Vic; J Gray, Hervey Bay, Qld; H Grayling, Cambridge; J Green, Padston, NSW; A Gruber, Southport Qld; C Gugel, Wahroonga, NSW; L Hall, Eungai Creek, NSW; K Hallams, Whitebridge, NSW; M Hallett, Brighton, Tas; L Hamilton, Nowra, NSW; V Hanlon, Orange, NSW; J Harper, Cranbourne South, Vic; B Hasler, Wairoa; L Higgins, Runaway Bay, Qld; P Hill, Myponga, SA; J Hitchcock, Cessnock, NSW; F Hitchens, Bomaderry, NSW; J Hoad, Bonny Hills, NSW; L Hodgson, Kingsgrove, NSW; P Holder, Brightwaters, NSW; M Hopea, Cleveland, Qld; M Hughes, Victoria Point, Qld; L Hutcheon, Kalamunda WA; A Hutchinson, Heathcote, NSW; S Inger, Manurewa; M James, Wagga Wagga, NSW; V Jobson, Charmhaven, NSW; K Johns, Berwick, Vic; A Jones, Bargara, Qld; J Jones, Stockton, NSW; A Jones, Higgins, ACT; S Jones, Ballarat, Vic; L Kane, Dayboro, Qld; E Kasper, Stafford, Qld; K Kemp, Upper Coomera, Qld; G Kennedy, Niddrie, Vic; W Kennedy, Redbank Plains, Qld; S Kusko, Forest Hill, Vic; B Lacy, Cambrian Hill, Vic; J Ladley, Brassall, Qld; S Lamont, Eleebana, NSW; L Langdon, Greenfields, WA; M Leyden, Papamoa Beach; L Lynch, Colinton, Qld; D Lyons, Leopold, Vic; M Macare, Tully, Qld; B Macbean, Doubleview, WA; I Macdonald, Knoxfield, Vic; P Macdonald, Mildura, Vic; R Macfarlane, Oxenford, Qld; A Macvean, Ormeau, Qld; A Malcolm, Boronia, Vic; M Manning, Eaglehawk, Vic; G Marshall, Wooragee, Vic; H Martin, Calwell, ACT; S Matthews, Tumbi Umbi, NSW; T Matthews, Pukekohe; M Mayfield, Southside Gympie, Qld; D Maynard, Girrawheen, WA; H Mayne, Middlemount, Qld; L McAusland, Bunbury, WA; V McCarthy, Ararat, Vic; M McClean, Gordonvale, Qld; B McCrea, Maryland, NSW; Z McFarlane, Logan City, Qld; M McGee, Mudgeeraba, Qld; D McGorge, Murrumba Downs, Qld; M McGrath, Lockridge, WA; J McIntosh, Tweed Heads, NSW; H McKendrick, Park Ridge, Qld; F McLaren,Tamworth, NSW; A McRitchie, Smithfield Plains, SA; J Miley, Mullumbimby, NSW; J Mills, Kings Meadows, Tas; M Milray, Melton South, Vic; D Mitchell, Sandy Beach, NSW; N Moore, Kotara South, NSW; S Morrisey, Eight Mile Plains, Qld; D Mullane, Mildura, Vic; P Murphy, Bolton Point, NSW; S Murray, Oxenford, Qld; K Mutzelburg, Holland Park West, Qld; J Nass, Wilsonton, Qld; N Neals, Queanbeyan, NSW; A Nesti, Lake Munmorah, NSW; S Nickalson, Newnham, Tas; J Noordhuis, Florey, ACT; H Nuzum, Simpson, Vic; M Oliver, Warrane, Tas; C Panizza, Secret Harbour, WA; M Panousis, Nobby Beach, Qld; J Parr, Merrylands, NSW; L Parslow, Wagga Wagga, NSW; K Paterson, Mannum, SA; M Pearson, Casino, NSW; M Perks, Concord, NSW; C Perriam, Donvale, Vic; J Peters, Carindale, Qld; T Peters, Wendouree, Vic; L Pettit, Earlwood, NSW; R Pilley, Calwell, ACT; L Popovic, Kellyville, NSW; D Popp, Greenvale, Qld; T Poulton, Kingston, Qld; R Preston, Darwin, NT; S Priddle, Coolum Beach, Qld; B Purcell, Pooraka, SA; R Pye, Happy Valley, Qld; A Quilty, Sunbury, Vic; J Ramsdale, Rockingham, WA; Y Reed, Maroochydore, Qld; P Regard, Alexandra Hills, Qld; H Richards, Sandy Beach, NSW; A Roach, Noranda, WA; J Robb, Belmont, WA; B Roberts, Humpty Doo, NT; Z Robinson, Forest Hill, Vic; K Robinson, Hope Valley, SA; E Romano, Panania, NSW; R Rose, Frankston North, Vic; G Rose, Parkwood, Qld; E Roser, Ermington, NSW; T Ross, Arana Hills, Qld; JRound, Gerroa, NSW; N Rush, Chapel Hill, Qld; R Russell, Imbil, Qld; L Russell, Queenstown, Tas; W Ryan, Mildura, Vic; W Salter, Hamilton, Vic; J Sawrey, Caloundra, Qld; S Schneider, Plympton, SA; B Searle, Cow Bay, Qld; H Sharp,Parkville, Vic; D Shaw, Naracoorte, SA; J Shaw, Serpentine, WA; V Shillong,Lyndoch, SA; R Shoosmith, Cooloongup, WA; M Simonidis, Mount Martha, Vic; CSmeal, Holder, ACT; J Smith, Coolum, Qld; V Smith, Ravenswood, Tas; S Steel, Edgeworth, NSW; E Stegemann, Roverview, Qld; D Stephens, Lambton, NSW; N Stewart, Mansfield, Qld; F Strajnar, Highland Park; J Sullivan, Casino, NSW; N Sutherland, Yowrie, NSW; L Sutton, Torloo Arm, Vic; K Taylor, Noble Park North, Vic; D Thompson, Wauchope, NSW; P Thomson, Coleambally, NSW; B Townsend, Ferntree Gully, Vic; J Treanor, Mermaid Waters, Qld; J Turner, Kotara South, NSW; Y Turner, Queenstown, Tas; H Upton, Petrie, Qld; J Van Nimwegen, Beecher, Qld; A Van Oene, Nowra Hill, NSW; F Van Zetten, Seaford, SA; C Viemero, Newtown,NSW; J Viney, Murrumba Downs, Qld; E Vowless, Roma, Qld; S Wade, Seville Grove, WA; R Walker, Wangaratta, Vic; C Walker, Noarlunga Downs, SA; D Ward, Kambah, ACT; A Ward, Cootamundra, NSW; S Weaver, Masterton; H Webb, Cloverdale, WA; B Webber, Gordon, ACT; J Weir, Cronulla, NSW; M Whiffen, Woree, Qld; P White,Truganina, Vic; B Whitman, Lake Munmorah, NSW; S Williams, Surfbeach, NSW; R Wilson, East Lismore, NSW; K Wilton, Brighton Le Sands, NSW; B Wiseman, Maryborough, Vic; S Witosz, Kambah, ACT; M Wombey, Bexley, NSW; J Zachan, Napier; G Zackreson, Wondai, Qld; M Zagrovic, North Albury, NSW; S Zampech,Burleigh Waters, Qld; V Zanella, Caringbah, NSW.

10 x $24.95 COOLER BAG, T Burdan, Lansdowne; P, Davies, Yagoona, NSW; L Dykes, Laurieton, NSW; V Finch, Yarravel, NSW; S Grainer, Valentine, NSW; GRandall, Safety Bay, WA; B Shaw, Ballan, Vic; A Tindall, Edgeworth, NSW; C Tuohey, Toowoomba, Qld; A Young, Tyers, Vic.

10 x $49.95 DRINKS TUB, M Armstrong, Mann’s Beach, Vic; J Beale, Wanneroo, WA; E Coburn, Revesby, NSW; R Fulbrock, Newcomb, Vic; Y Funnell, Camden, NSW; E Gallasch, Hahndorf, SA; B Hayes, Bunbury, WA; P Marchant, Sunrise Beach, Qld; C Peters, Gympie, Qld; S Tresidder, Australind, WA.

4 x $34.95 WINE GLASS SET, M Baker, Ballan, Vic; K Johncock, Braddon, ACT; S Slater, Yokine, WA; K Smart, Salisbury North, SA.

3 x $39.95 MARTINI GLASS SET, L Farnsworth, Lithgow, NSW; N Lauritzen, Bundamba, Qld; T Ward, Geraldton, WA.

3 x $SERVING PLATTER SET, R Breach, Coramba, NSW; C John, Goomalling, WA; G Oliffe, Meadow Springs, WA.

6 x $39.95 FRUIT PITCHER, J Collison, Forster, NSW; M Gore, Bowraville, NSW; V James, Albany, WA; J Lowe, Mudgee, NSW; O Watson, Imbil, Qld; J Wood, Gulgong, NSW.

6 x $79.95 DRINKING GLASS SET, M Bollinger, Daglish, WA; S Bunt, Moe, Vic; P Harwood, Toormina, NSW; D Hunter, Australind, WA; HLittle, Robe, SA; T Stevens, Cheltenham, Vic.

$30 CASH, L Tenni, Meadow Springs, WA.

4 x $50 ARROW WORD, A Atkins, Swan Reach, Vic; M Gauld, Te Poke; M Mcmillan, Cecil Plains, Qld; M Nicholas, Werribee, Vic.

20 x $50 TREASURE CHEST, J Bolan, Narooma, NSW; J Clarke, Eltham, Vic; I Creed, Laurieton, NSW; M Dawson, Eastwood, NSW; B Duke, Warwick, NSW; B Duke, Warwick, Qld; L Fleming, Toowoomba, Qld; S Gale, Toowoomba, Qld; B Green, Floraville, NSW; J Haywood, Harristown, Qld; L King, Narellan, NSW; K King,Toowoomba, Qld; W Naughton, Charters Towers, Qld; K Paulson, Armadale, WA; H Price, Box Hill South, Vic; J Ruffle, Port Macquarie, NSW; D Schmidt, Highfields, Qld; S Southon, Bongaree, Qld; V Thompson, Ransome, Qld; V Watters, Thornton, NSW.

5 x $50 FILL IN, E Brodie, Langwarrin, Vic; B Fickling, Jackham, SA; P, Paech, Nuriootpa, SA; J Seivers, Carrum Downs, Vic; D Sweeney, Stafford, Qld.

10 x $50 MINI CORNER TO CORNER, K Blatch, Canning Vale, WA; S Cleveland, Kalamunda, WA; C Ingam, Innisfail, Qld; S Jones, Rockyview, Qld; J Little, Greenfields, WA; E Lovell, Wembley Downs, WA; H Murray, Gosnells, WA; S Salisbury, Brownsville, NSW; M Totorica, Ayr, Qld; J Walker, Narara, NSW.

5 x $50 WORDWHEEL, B Chandler, Raceview, Qld; Z Corfield, Kallangur, Qld; K Cromack, Ballina, NSW; S Leonard, Woodenbong, NSW; M Walker, Kingsley, WA.

5 x $50 QUICK CROSSWORD/GENERATION GAME, K Linderberg, North Booval, Qld; H, Moses, Magill, SA; Z Oliphant, Moonbi, NSW; D Paterson, Blair Athol, SA; L Pearce, Gympie, Qld.

5 x $50 WORD TRACER, T Clack, Glenmore Park, NSW; D English, Burnside, Qld; J Oldman, Thornlie, WA; J Ross, Camden South, NSW; J Vallette, Toowoomba, Qld.

5 x $50 WORD KNOCKER, I Gavrily, Collaroy, NSW; M Hampson, Scullin, ACT; R Helisma, Ringwood North, Vic; R Sullivan, SwanView, WA; J Wilson, Shoalhaven Heads, NSW.

10 x $50 MATCH UP, M Bramble, Howard, Qld; L Coleman, Speewah, Qld; G Fahey, Ringwood, Vic; A Fair, Forbes, NSW; D Harbor, Numurkah, Vic; G Lambkin, Broke, NSW; P, Metcalfe, Ulladulla, NSW; D Norbury, Upper Beaconsfield, Vic; C Rodda, Alderley, Qld; A Sofilas, Bunbury, WA.

$40 PUZZLER OF THE WEEK, S Whitford, Gregory Hills, NSW.

KIDUZZLES

$17.99 FIGURINE, S Surman, Chirn Park, Qld.

72 x $9.99 HOT WHEELS CAR, A Antoniou, Marangaroo, WA; B, Bowden, Bute, SA; D Brown, Parkes, NSW; K Brown, Koonawarra, NSW; M Condemi, Gungahlin, ACT; C Coventry, Tottenham, NSW; M Cranfield, Nambucca Heads, NSW; J Curwen, Blue Haven, NSW; C Degan, Kanwal, NSW; M Dergam, Bell, Qld; J Doong, Raby, NSW; A Duffy, French's Forest, NSW; E Dunn, Westcourt, Qld; F Farkas, The Palms, Qld; J Farrelly, Morayfield, Qld; K Grover, Chifley, NSW; J Gullo, Anstead, Qld; J Hamilton, Carina, Qld; F Hansen, Berkeley Vale, NSW; S Hardy, Miriam Vale, Qld; T Harris, Wodonga, Vic; C Haslberger, Kirwan, Qld; C Henley, Oaklands Park, SA; H Holz, St Andrews, NSW; H Hunt, Clontarf, Qld; J Hynes, Woy Woy, NSW; M Jackson, Bargara, Qld; R James, Croydon, Vic; J Jempson, Beerwah, Qld; C King, Kilkivan, Qld; A Kingston, Tempe, NSW; B Lalor, Iluka, NSW; M Lyon, Cockatoo Valley, SA; J Marsh, Woodenbong, NSW; E McGrath, Pacific Paradise, Qld; N Messer, Forest Lake, Qld; M Meyers, Charlton, Qld; C Moorman, Gorokan, NSW; M Morean, Southport, Qld; K Muxlow, Beenleigh, Qld; K Ngwenya, Parkwood, Qld; K Ngwenya, Parkwood, Qld; S Nye, Shorncliffe Qld; A Oppes, Woombah, NSW; C Pearson, Wentworth Falls, NSW; P Pearson, Narrabri, NSW; J Pittman, Colyton, NSW; D Plowman, Deeragun, Qld; A Pontone, West Wollongong, NSW; J Pope, Miller, NSW; C Pora, Tumbi Umbi, NSW; M Preston, Winnellie, NT; S Rector, Karrinyup, WA; T Rizzo, Langwarrin, Vic; A Rule, Sippy Downs, Qld; A Simmons, Sippy Downs, Qld; T Skerry, Heathcote, Vic; Z Smallwood, Pambula, NSW; S Smythe, Blaxland, NSW; E Solling Wynne, Orange, NSW; B Spilling, Melton, Vic; K Stidolph, Eight Mile Plains, Qld; B Taylor, Tallai, Qld; J Thopmson, Cranebrook, NSW; S Tighe, North Hobart, Tas; L Todd, Caloundra West, Qld; N Vella, Orangeville, NSW; M Warrall, Revesby, NSW; C West, Gladstone, Qld; C Williams, Curtin, ACT; E Yankos, Scoresby, Vic; Y Young, Robertson, NSW.

3 x $14.95 FURBY NOTEBOOK, C Majewski, Doncaster East, Vic; A Nobihio, Birkdale, Qld; W Ward, Thornlands, Qld.

GOLD CLUB

25 x $80.00 Book Pack, J Baker, Heathridge, WA; K Board Joondalup, WA; T Burgess, Darling Heights, QLD; S Burke, Devonport, TAS; L Casnji, Cranbourne North, VIC; I Corbett, Umina Beach, NSW; T Davies, Bowen, QLD; L Easton, Forrest Hill, NSW; D Ghorbani, Box Hill North, VIC; P Jones, Hampton Park, VIC; D McCart, Merriwa, WA; M McNair, Port Lincoln, SA; J Rossbridge, Hinchinbrook, NSW; G Sanger, Apsley, NSW; D Serovska, Sunshine West, VIC; S Skerritt, Bellbird Park, QLD; S Skrtic, Gundaroo, NSW; A Smith, Peak Crossing, QLD; T Sneddon, Wallsend, NSW; D Sullivan, Sunnybank Hills, QLD; K Sutton, Ambarvale, NSW; C Utiger, Numurkah, VIC; L Vuki, Wollongong, NSW; L Williams, Whitebridge, NSW; J Wright, Deer Park, VIC.

30 x $72 .00 Double Passes to Carrie, C Athanasiov, Gatton, QLD; C Bacaltos, Morley, WA; C Barnes, Bomaderry, NSW; P Bellamy, Singleton, NSW; S Birrell, Warilla, NSW; R Booth, Clare, QLD; S Borg, Burrum Heads, QLD; S Cantrell, Bridgewater, TAS; J Davis, Narre Warren, VIC; D Edwards, Ardrossan, SA; D Flanagan, Horsham, VIC; A Garvey, O’Malley, ACT; K Hayes, Crosslands, NSW; J Lacey, Malak, Darwin, NT; S Lourensz, Landsdale, WA; R Loveridge, Killarney Vale, NSW; J Mann, Kirwan, QLD; P Mercuri, Leeton, NSW; J Mills, Edithvale, VIC; J Munday, Dunlop, ACT; E Mutton, Modbury, SA; P North, Prospect, TAS; J O'Brien, Edgeworth, NSW; N Pallett, Mansfield, QLD; M Pell, Mareeba, QLD; L Pitt, Tumbi Umbi, NSW; K Potts, Sadleir, NSW; S Roberts, Sunshine Bay, NSW; H Smith, Eumemmerring, VIC; A Ziegler, Murrumba Downs, QLD.

FAST FICTION SPRING 2013

8 x $149.95 BBQ TOOL SET, I Garde, Lorn, NSW; M Gray, Middle Park, Qld; L Kennedy, Kyneton, Vic; A Majinski, Greenfield Park, NSW; L Ross, Henderson; R Smith, Five Dock, NSW; L Thompson, St Martins; C Yates, Aranui.

26 x $49.99 BOARD GAMES, P Adams, Seaview Downs, SA; H Christie, Bensville, NSW; G Edwards, Ingle Farm, SA; M Fleming, South West Rocks, NSW; T Fox, Midway Point, Tas; G Granger, Hoppers Crossing, Vic; M Harris, Wolumla, NSW; B Hawkins, Warrnambool, Vic; M Hills, Port Sorell, Tas; J Hoggard, Gympie, Qld; B James, Bundaberg, Qld; D John, Gawler, SA; L Kaye-Smith, Plumpton, NSW; C Lanham, Nambour, Qld; J McHugh, Dongara, WA; M Melrose, Engadine, NSW; M Mitchell, Condell Park, NSW; G Moore, Noarlunga Downs, SA; D Murray, Mannering Park, NSW; M Pendergast, South Penrith, NSW; N Rossiter, Port Denison, WA; L Rupchich, Goodna, Qld; F Shorthose, Burbank, Qld; K Smith, Glenroy, Vic; E Wright, Orange, NSW; M Zonca, Upper Caboolture, Qld.

3 x $82.95 PICNIC RUG, I Hedditch, Bindoon, WA; D Koops, Durack, Qld; T Thompson, Stoneville, WA.

2 x $59.99 MINI AIR HOCKEY TABLE, J Baumann, Outen, Vic; C Gregor, Parilla, SA.

For all prize enquiries please call our Promotions Hotline on (02) 9394 2837 or email us at thatslife.prizes@pacificmags.com.au

Prizes are sent automatically four weeks after the winners' names are published.

Do you have your own story to submit?

Ever wondered if there was someone else out there with stories just like yours? Sad, happy or just extraordinary, we want to hear your true stories. Login or Register to submit your story

Out Now

Grab this week's copy of that's life! for just $3.10!
See what's on offer inside

that's life! Big heart, small price.
TL Reader Recipes!

Exciting news - that's life! Reader Recipes cookbooks have now gone digital! Click here for more info

Your Mid-week Freebie!

Gold Club members have the chance to win fantastic prizes with our Mid-Week Freebies promotion. Click here to WIN!

Site Map | Subscribe | Contact Us | Advertise With Us | On Sale | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy
© Copyright Pacific Magazines Pty Ltd. All rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.